CarsSuzuki

Suzuki Announced First Car Price Hike Of 2024

Suzuki Announced First Car Price Hike Of 2024. In 2024, Pak Suzuki raised the price of cars for the first time, as was to be expected. The automobile manufacturer did not, however, explain this recent increase in its announcement. The revised rates will take effect on March 1, 2024.

Suzuki Announced First Car Price Hike

Suzuki New Car Costs

These are the updated prices for the hatchbacks Alto, Cultus, and Swift from Pakistan Suzuki.

Suzuki Alto New Prices:

  • The first price increase is for the Alto VX, which will now cost Rs. 2,331,000 instead of Rs. 2,251,000 due to an 80,000 increase.
  • Next is Alto VXR, where there has been an increase of Rs. 95,000, bringing the tariff down from Rs. 2,612,000 to Rs. 2,707,000.
  • The third option is the Alto VXR AGS, which was formerly priced at Rs. 2,799,000 but is now available for Rs. 2,894,000 after a 95,000 price rise.
  • Last but not least is the Alto VXL AGS, whose price increased by Rs. 110,000 to Rs. 3,045,000 from Rs. 2,935,000.

Cultus Revised Prices:

  • Swift GL MT’s new rate is Rs. 4,421,000, up from the previous Rs. 4,336,000 due to an 85,000 increase.
  • Swift GL CVT, the second option, now has a rate of Rs. 4,719,000 instead of Rs. 4,654,000 due to a 65,000 rise.
  • The last model, the Swift GLX CVT, has an 85,000 rupee price increase and will now retail for Rs. 5,125,000 as opposed to Rs. 5,040,000.

Swift New Rates:

ModelCurrent Retail Price (PKR)Revised Retail Price (PKR)Price Increase (PKR)
Alto VX2,251,0002,331,00080,000
Alto VXR2,612,0002,707,00095,000
Alto VXR AGS2,799,0002,894,00095,000
Alto VXL AGS2,935,0003,045,000110,000
Cultus VXR3,718,0003,858,000140,000
Cultus VXL4,084,0004,244,000160,000
Cultus AGS4,366,0004,546,000180,000
Swift GL MT4,336,0004,421,00085,000
Swift GL CVT4,654,0004,719,00065,000
Swift GLX CVT5,040,0005,125,00085,000

Note:-

  • The updated rates include sales tax and Federal Education Development (FED), but not advance income tax.
  • The costs that apply at the delivery time will be the new, provincial rates, which are subject to change at any time.
  • The customer shall pay all applicable government taxes, levies, and fees at the time of delivery.

Muhammad Tayyab

Hi, I am Muhammad Tayyab known as Vampire Hacker from Narowal, Pakistan. I love to face Technical Challenges.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button